Page Network + Website Portfolio

Luxury Real Estate Publishing Business · 7 FB pages + Mediavine website · 576K followers · $14.2K/mo combined

Verified Listing★ Editor's Pick
REVENUE BY ASSET · MONTHLY$14K /mo combined576K followers · 91% US · GrowingPage A · Anchor$5.5KPage B$4.1KPage C$2.2KPage D$2.1KMediavine-monetized website$100Page E$54Page F$19Page G · Early stage$0CELEBRITY LUXURY HOMES
PIB
Certified
Verified

Total followers

576K

Monthly revenue

$14,234

US audience

91%

Trajectory

Growing

Monetization stack

FB Content Monetization × 7$14,134Mediavine display ads$100

Inside view

The seller is currently an Elite Consulting client of PIB.

This portfolio was built and scaled inside our Facebook Elite Consulting program. The infrastructure, content system, and monetization stack you are acquiring are the direct output of that program. Buy the assets — and consider joining the same program to keep compounding the system the seller used to build them.

Facebook Elite Consulting →

About this asset

Seven-page Facebook portfolio in the luxury real estate vertical, paired with a Mediavine-monetized publishing website. 576,152 combined followers at ~91% US-weighted. ~$14,234/mo combined content monetization plus website ad revenue, with $500K of cross-asset referral traffic documented in 2024. Sale-ready. Owner exiting. Identifying details released after NDA.

The story so far

Where it started, where it is, why it's for sale

  1. 01Where it started

    Built from a single luxury homes page in 2021. Added a content production system that scaled to 7 pages by mid-2024 without adding headcount, then layered crazyluxuryhomes.com on top to capture FB referral traffic into Mediavine ad revenue.

  2. 02Where it is today

    576,152 followers across 7 pages at ~91% US-weighted. Combined monthly revenue ~$14,234 (FB CM + Mediavine). Cross-asset referral traffic produced $500,000 of website visitors in 2024, and combined CM payouts for Nov–Dec 2025 reached $17,000. The website earns $100/month at 2,600 visitors — well below its Mediavine potential and the largest single value unlock for a buyer.

  3. 03Why the owner is exiting

    Owner is exiting to focus on a new venture. Operating system is documented and was designed from day one to scale to 10–20 pages without adding headcount, so the asset transfers cleanly without team continuity risk.

PIB Professional Asset Valuation

Estimated market value

Headline

$222,000

Confidence range

$188,700 – $255,300

Confidence level

Medium

Asking price ($222,000) sits inside the PIB confidence range. Offers below $188,700 are below market. Offers above $255,300 warrant serious consideration.

Asset snapshot

Seller-submitted · verified before close

Owner
Released after NDA
Niche
Luxury Real Estate
Total assets
7 Facebook pages + 1 website
Website
Released after NDA (Mediavine-monetized)
Followers
576,152
US audience
91%
Monthly revenue
$14,234
Monetization
Approved across all 7 pages + Mediavine on website
Payouts
Fully configured across all assets
Trajectory
Growing
Violations / suspensions
None across any asset

Portfolio composition

8 assets · sum of parts

AssetFollowersUSMo revTrajectoryEst. value
Page A · Anchor
264,42485.5%$5,500Steady$64,680
Page B
100,255100%$4,100Growing$55,104
Page C
38,53096.9%$2,200Growing$29,568
Page D
42,63298.3%$2,100Growing$28,224
Page E
24,86762.1%$54Growing$1,093
Page F
Earnings anomaly under review
103,441100%$19Growing$381
Page G · Early stage
Early stage
1,96357.9%$0Growing$5
Mediavine-monetized website
~2,600 monthly visitors
$100Steady$6,058
Sum of parts$185,113

What is driving value

Why this asset is strong

Portfolio scale and bundle premium

Buyers pay a premium for portfolios over individual pages because a bundle carries transferable infrastructure, cross-asset revenue synergy, and scale headroom that a one-page buyer cannot replicate. Sum of parts is $185,113; the headline applies a +$36,887 bundle bonus (capped at 1.20×) to land at $222,000.

High-RPM niche with affluent US audience

Celebrity luxury homes sits at the intersection of entertainment and home content. Four of seven pages report 96%+ US audience, which commands premium advertiser rates. As strong a demographic profile as this vertical produces.

Documented dual-revenue history

Pages drove approximately $500,000 in referral traffic to the website in 2024. Combined content monetization for November and December 2025 reached $17,000. Verifiable revenue track record on both sides of the funnel.

Transferable Mediavine partnership

The website runs Mediavine ads, which signals publisher quality and transfers to a buyer at sale. A Mediavine-approved property is meaningfully stronger than a site running AdSense.

Operational system built for scale

Portfolio runs on an operating system and team infrastructure designed to scale to 10-20 pages without significantly increasing headcount. Buyer is acquiring a system that can grow, not just static assets.

Clean compliance across all assets

No active violations, no suspensions, all payout settings configured across all 7 pages and the website. Buyers discount portfolios with strike history. This portfolio carries no such discount.

Upside post-acquisition · Quick wins on top

Where a buyer could lift this asset further

Listed in priority order by PIB. The top three are the Day-1 quick wins; the rest are longer-horizon levers from the same valuation report.

Quick win · Lever 1

Rebuild website revenue to match portfolio scale